FRAME ONLY
Accessible frame rails and crossmembers. This is not a complete underbody application.
FLUID FILM · $120More comprehensive treatments give us more access—not just more coating sprayed onto the same surfaces.
Accessible frame rails and crossmembers. This is not a complete underbody application.
FLUID FILM · $120Accessible frame and underbody metal, with appropriate exposed suspension components.
FLUID FILM · FROM $250Basic coverage plus eligible removal of fender liners and spare tire where present and safely accessible.
FLUID FILM · FROM $350Enhanced access plus eligible internal frame, rockers, door and tailgate cavities, using suitable cavity coatings.
WOOLWAX · $500–$650On some models, complex removal, cleanup, or severely rusted hardware requires additional labor. No hidden charge will be added without your approval. No drilling is included unless separately discussed and authorized.
Fluid Film and Original Woolwax pricing shown below. Hard-On is a separate evaluation-based service.
| Coating & package | Cars / small SUVs | Midsize SUVs / small trucks | Full-size trucks / large SUVs |
|---|---|---|---|
| FLUID FILM | |||
| Frame Only | $120 | $120 | $120 |
| Basic Undercoating | $250 | $300 | $350 |
| Enhanced Protection | $350 | $425 | $495 |
| Complete Protection | $450 | $525 | $600 |
| ORIGINAL WOOLWAX | |||
| Frame Only | $145 | $145 | $145 |
| Basic Undercoating | $285 | $335 | $385 |
| Enhanced Protection | $390 | $465 | $535 |
| Complete Protection | $500 | $575 | $650 |
| WOOLWAX HARD-ON — CUSTOM INSPECTION QUOTE | |||
Tell us about your vehicle and see the starting price before we inspect it.